2023-2024 Print League
Division 1 - Basingstoke; Bognor Regis; Chichester; Havant; Highcliffe & Infinity; New Forest; Southampton; Winchester
Round | Date | Club | Venue | Judge | Judge Level | Judge's Affiliation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thu, 2 Nov 2023 | Basingstoke CC | Club only. | Roger Reynolds HonFRPS APAGB FBPPA FBPE | (Surrey PA - Panel A)(PAGB) | - |
2 | Thu, 9 Nov 2023 | New Forest CC | Club only. | Tony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE4* | (SCPF 3) | Salisbury CC |
3 | Thu, 7 Dec 2023 | Chichester CC | Club only. | Ken Scott ARPS APAGB | (SCPF 3)(PAGB) | Steyning CC |
4 | Tue, 9 Jan 2024 | Winchester PS | Ashley Francis CPAGB | (SCPF 3) | Fordingbridge CC | |
5 | Mon, 22 Jan 2024 | Southampton CC | Jason Hyde CPAGB | (SCPF 3) | Cricklade CC | |
6 | Tue, 13 Feb 2024 | Bognor Regis CC | Andrew Mills ARPS MA(Photo) | (SCPF 3) | Ordnance Survey PS | |
7 | Wed, 28 Feb 2024 | Highcliffe & Infinity PC | Maria Leekblade LRPS AFIAP DPAGB | (SCPF 3} | Lymington CC | |
8 | Tue, 12 Mar 2024 | Havant CC | Club only. | Jon Mitchell | (SCPF 3) | Gosport CC |
CLUB | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 | Round 7 | Round 8 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Forest CC | 8 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 51 |
Basingstoke CC | 3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 47 |
Chichester CC | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 42 |
Winchester PS | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 40 |
Southampton CC | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 35 |
Havant CC | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 32 |
Highcliffe & Infinity PC | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 22 |
Bognor Regis CC | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19 |
Division 2 - Aldershot, Farnham & Fleet; Alton; Farnborough; Fordingbridge; Gosport; Horndean; Newbury; Yateley
Round | Date of Match | Club | Club, Zoom, Both | Judge | Level | Judge's Affiliation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed, 15th Nov 2023 | Fordingbridge CC | Club only. | Gordon Brown ARPS | (SCPF 3) | Winchester PS |
2 | Wed, 6th Dec 2023 | Aldershot, Farnham & Fleet CC | Club only. | Jason Hyde CPAGB | (SCPF3) | Overton PC |
3 | Wed, 17 Jan 2024 | Yateley CC | Paul Graber LRPS | (Surrey PA, Panel B) | - | |
4 | Thu, 15th Feb 2024 | Farnborough CC | Mark Buckley-Sharp ARPS CPAGB APAGB | (Chilterns Association) | - | |
5 | Thu, 22 Feb 2024 | Newbury PC | Peter Orr ARPS | (SCPF 2+) | Winchester PS | |
6 | Wed, 28th Feb 2024 | Alton CC | Club only. | Caroline Colegate ARPS APAGB | (SCPF 3)(PAGB) | Bracknell CC |
7 | Wed, 13th Mar 2024 | Horndean CC | Caroline Preece | (SCPF 2+) | Chichester CC | |
8 | Tue, 19 Mar 2024 | Gosport CC | Maria Leekblade LRPS AFIAP DPAGB | (SCPF 3) | Lymington CC |
CLUB | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 | Round 7 | Round 8 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fordingbridge CC | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 48 | |
Newbury PC | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 48 | |
Yateley CC | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 40 | |
Aldershot, Farnham & Fleet CC | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 28 | |
Farnborough CC | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 26 | |
Horndean CC | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 24 | |
Gosport CC | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 20 | |
Alton CC | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 19 |
Division 3 - Andover; Blandford Forum; Bracknell; Oakley; Overton; Salisbury; Wimborne
Round | Date of Match | Club | Club, Zoom, Both | Judge | Level | Judge's Affiliation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon, 6 Nov 2023 | Wimborne CC | Club only. | Ashley Francis CPAGB | (SCPF 3) | Fordingbridge CC |
2 | Fri, 10 Nov 2023 | Overton PC | Club only. | Jon Mitchell | (SCPF 3) | Gosport CC |
3 | Tue, 28 Nov 2023 | Blandford Forum CC | Club and Zoom | Amanda Miller LRPS CPAGB | (SCPF 2+) | Dorset Light CC |
4 | Mon, 8 Jan 2024 | Bracknell CC | Club only. | Glyn Paton ARPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE1 | (SCPF 3) | Winchester PS |
5 | Mon, 5 Feb 2024 | Salisbury PC | Club only. | Peter Orr ARPS | (SCPF 2+) | Winchester PS |
6 | Thu, 15 Feb 2024 | Andover PC | Gordon Brown ARPS | (SCPF 3) | Winchester PS | |
7 | Mon, 11 Mar 2024 | Oakley CC | Steve Kirkby CPAGB/AV | (SCPF 2) | Alton CC |
CLUB | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 | Round 7 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blandford Forum CC | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 49 |
Andover PC | 8 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 44 |
Wimborne CC | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 41 |
Bracknell CC | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 33 |
Salisbury PC | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 30 |
Overton PC | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 25 |
Oakley CC | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 23 |
Division 4 - bh photography; Dorset Light; Fareham & Porchester; Hungerford; Petersfield; The Practical; Viewfinders of Romsey
Round | Date of Match | Club | Club, Zoom, Both | Judge | Level | Judge's Affiliation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed, 8 Nov 2023 | Petersfield PS | Club only. | Rob de Ruiter ARPS | (SCPF 3) | Bognor Regis CC |
2 | Wed, 15 Nov 2023 | bh photography club | Club only. | Sue Sibley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE4* | (SCPF 3) | Southampton CC, New Forest CC |
3 | Tue, 5 Dec 2023 | Dorset Light | Ashley Francis CPAGB | (SCPF 3) | Fordingbridge CC | |
4 | Thu, 25 Jan 2024 | Hungerford CC | Glyn Paton ARPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE1 | (SCPF 3) | Winchester PS | |
5 | Tue, 27 Feb 2024 | Viewfinders of Romsey CC | Carl Reeve LMPA | (SCPF 2+) | Locksheath & Salisbury CC | |
6 | Tue, 12 Mar 2024 | Fareham & Porchester CC | Club only. | Brian Burden LRPS | (SCPF 2) | Wokingham & East Berks. CC |
7 | Tue, 19 Mar 2024 | The Practical CC | Keven Sandall | (SCPF 2+) | Southampton CC |
CLUB | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 | Round 7 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
bh photography club | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 47 | |
The Practical CC | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 35 | |
Viewfinders of Romsey CC | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 33 | |
Petersfield PS | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 31 | |
Hungerford CC | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 29 | |
Fareham & Porchester CC | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 21 | |
Dorset Light | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 |
Expand each league table by clicking on the (+).